Fine Nasal Oil

Availability: In Stock
Price: £8.75

Colds, sniffles, snuffles and sore noses make for an unhappy child. The natural solution can be using our Fine Nasal Oil. It cares for the nasal area during colds, sniffles and snuffles, it eases congested airways. To relieve congested airways gently massage into the skin around the nose and into the outer nostrils area. Can be used for face massage. Miserable problems relieved with the power of essential oils from stimulating pine, clearing tea tree and soothing lavender.

Product: Fine Nasal Oil
Size 20ml
Price RRP £8.75

Ingredients
Abies alba cone oil Essential oil, steam distilled with a beautiful crisp, dry, coniferous aroma with earthy undertones. In Aromatherapy used for arthritis, muscle pain, rheumatism, and acute bronchial conditions.
Chamomilla recutita flower extract German Blue Chamomile also known as scented mayweed a common wild flower, contains a valuable essential oil. This herb promotes healing for skin conditions, burns, rashes, joint pain, inflammation; the essential oil has a warm sweet, full bodied aroma. The essential oil has a deep blue colour from azulene a well-known anti-inflammatory.
Eucalyptus radiata leaf oil Eucalyptus radiata essential oil is cooling, refreshing, and energizing. Lighter in smell than other eucalyptus types, it has many of the same supportive properties. Because it is relatively gentle and non-irritating, it is the preferred choice for children. Both orthodox and alternative medicine have recognized the many influential compounds of eucalyptus, making it a key ingredient in cough and throat medicines, as well as chest ointments.
Helianthus annuus seed oil This is Sunflower oil, best known for its high beta-carotene content, a fat-soluble compound found in a various vegetables and fruits. The compound contains a good deal of antioxidant properties which are greatly beneficial for human health especially skin care. The essential fatty acids contained in sunflower can prevent skin problems including sunburns and dermatitis, acne issues and this natural oil creates a protective layer to prevent contact with bacteria.
Hypericum perforatum flower extract This plant flowers at midsummer or solstice time so is called St. John’s Wort. Wort in Old English means a healing herb. History has long told the tale of the various medicinal uses of St. John’s Wort. Tannins, astringent by nature, are responsible for St. John’s Wort wound healing ability as these compounds dry and tighten or bind the skin. They are especially beneficial for burn, abrasion or wound healing and reducing inflammation and irritated skin.
Lavandula angustifolia oil Loved for its fragrance and flower colour lavender was a favourite oil for the Roman bath house. In fact the Latin origin of the name Lavender means to wash! A favourite essential oil in Aromatherapy due to its many uses. Natures Children uses it primarily for its fragrance and anti-inflammatory or antiseptic properties.
Melaleuca viridiflora leaf oil Known commonly as Niaouli, this essential oil is a powerful antibacterial and antiseptic, thus a valuable addition to treatments for the skin and gums. It is related to the well-known Tea Tree but is reputed to be an immune booster. It has a strong spice smell, very balsamic with a note like camphor.
Olea europaea oil The Latin for Olive oil. In addition to being a natural, hypoallergenic way to moisturize skin, olive oil has the added advantage of providing strong antioxidants including vitamin E which helps repair and renew skin that has been damaged from overexposure to sun, air pollution, and other modern-day environmental hazards – like cigarette smoke and fast food. Protective olive oil will penetrate deep into the skin and provide a long-lasting shield of moisture to keep skin smooth and supple.
Retinyl palmitate Retinyl palmitate is the the ester of vitamin A combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of palm oil.
Tocopheryl acetate Tocopheryl acetate is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.
Zea mays germ oil Corn germ oil is a rich oil with a high vitamin E content. It is obtained from the embryo or kernel of the corn grain The benefits of this oil include helping with skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema and is very helpful for dry skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad             Good

Works well with